Atlético GO 0 x 0 Juventude: stats and analysis
Série B 2026, round 7

Atlético GO
Home
0 × 0

Juventude
Away
Estádio Antônio Accioly
What the model calculated before the match
Result
Goals
Both teams to score, corners, cards, handicap and the comparison between the four models are in the full analysis, for registered users.
Probability calculated by statistical models from data available before kick-off. Not a guarantee of a result or betting advice.
Match summary
Atlético GO and Juventude drew 0 to 0, Sunday, May 3, at Estádio Antônio Accioly and in the Série B 2026.
Juventude had more of the ball (52% possession), shots were 11 to 6, and corners were 5 to 1.
Atlético GO arrived with 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (8 of 15 points). Juventude arrived with 3 wins and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (9 of 15 points).
Atlético GO vs Juventude stats
What the model predicted
Before the match, FUT Análises' ensemble (Dixon-Coles, XGBoost, Elo and Bradley-Terry) pointed to a draw as the most likely result, and got it right. How the models work
Recent form before the match
Atlético GOWDDWL
| 04/26 | Atlético GO 2x1 Avaí |
| 04/23 | Athletico PR 0x0 Atlético GO |
| 04/19 | Botafogo SP 1x1 Atlético GO |
| 04/12 | Atlético GO 2x1 Londrina |
| 04/04 | Vila Nova 2x1 Atlético GO |
JuventudeWLWWL
| 04/25 | Juventude 1x0 Londrina |
| 04/21 | São Paulo 1x0 Juventude |
| 04/18 | CRB 0x1 Juventude |
| 04/11 | Juventude 2x0 Goiás |
| 04/04 | Fortaleza 2x1 Juventude |
See the full analysis of this and the next matches
Market-by-market probabilities, predicted vs actual comparison and pre-match analyses for the next round.
Other matches in round 7
Frequently asked questions about Atlético GO vs Juventude
- What was the score of Atlético GO vs Juventude?
- Atlético GO 0 x 0 Juventude, Sunday, May 3, at Estádio Antônio Accioly, in the Série B 2026.
- What did the model predict for Atlético GO vs Juventude?
- The model pointed to a draw as the most likely result, and got it right.
- What were the match statistics for Atlético GO vs Juventude?
- Juventude had more of the ball (52% possession), shots were 11 to 6, and corners were 5 to 1.
- How did Atlético GO and Juventude arrive for this match?
- Atlético GO arrived with 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (8 of 15 points). Juventude arrived with 3 wins and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (9 of 15 points).
Statistical and informational content, for ages 18 and up. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees of a result nor betting advice.