Fluminense 2 x 1 Operário PR: stats and analysis
Copa do Brasil 2026

Fluminense
Home
2 × 1

Operário PR
Away
Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho
Match summary
Fluminense beat Operário PR 2 to 1 at home, Tuesday, May 12, at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho and in the Copa do Brasil 2026.
Fluminense had more of the ball (52% possession), shots were 18 to 10, and corners were 5 to 1.
Fluminense arrived with 1 win, 2 draws, and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (5 of 15 points). Operário PR arrived with 1 win, 2 draws, and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (5 of 15 points).
The only recorded previous meeting ended Operário PR 0 x 0 Fluminense.
Fluminense vs Operário PR stats
Recent form before the match
FluminenseDDLLW
| 05/09 | Fluminense 2x2 Vitória |
| 05/06 | Independiente Rivadavia 1x1 Fluminense |
| 05/03 | Internacional 2x0 Fluminense |
| 04/30 | Club Bolívar 2x0 Fluminense |
| 04/26 | Fluminense 2x1 Chapecoense |
Operário PRLWDDL
| 05/09 | CRB 3x0 Operário PR |
| 05/03 | Operário PR 3x0 Londrina |
| 04/26 | Operário PR 0x0 Fortaleza |
| 04/23 | Operário PR 0x0 Fluminense |
| 04/18 | Vila Nova 2x1 Operário PR |
Head-to-head
| 04/23/2026 | Operário PR 0x0 Fluminense |
See the full analysis of this and the next matches
Market-by-market probabilities, predicted vs actual comparison and pre-match analyses for the next round.
Other matches today
Frequently asked questions about Fluminense vs Operário PR
- What was the score of Fluminense vs Operário PR?
- Fluminense 2 x 1 Operário PR, Tuesday, May 12, at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, in the Copa do Brasil 2026.
- What were the match statistics for Fluminense vs Operário PR?
- Fluminense had more of the ball (52% possession), shots were 18 to 10, and corners were 5 to 1.
- How did Fluminense and Operário PR arrive for this match?
- Fluminense arrived with 1 win, 2 draws, and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (5 of 15 points). Operário PR arrived with 1 win, 2 draws, and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (5 of 15 points).
- Who had the upper hand in previous meetings?
- The only recorded previous meeting ended Operário PR 0 x 0 Fluminense.
Statistical and informational content, for ages 18 and up. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees of a result nor betting advice.