Fluminense 3 x 1 Deportivo La Guaira: stats and analysis
Copa Libertadores 2026, round 6

Fluminense
Home
3 × 1

Deportivo La Guaira
Away
Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho
Match summary
Fluminense beat Deportivo La Guaira 3 to 1 at home, Wednesday, May 27, at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho and in the Copa Libertadores 2026.
Fluminense had more of the ball (56% possession), shots were 7 to 10, and corners were 2 to 1.
Fluminense arrived with 3 wins, 1 draw, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (10 of 15 points). Deportivo La Guaira arrived with 3 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (3 of 15 points).
The only recorded previous meeting ended Deportivo La Guaira 0 x 0 Fluminense.
Fluminense vs Deportivo La Guaira stats
Recent form before the match
FluminenseLWWWD
| 05/23 | Mirassol 1x0 Fluminense |
| 05/19 | Fluminense 2x1 Club Bolívar |
| 05/16 | Fluminense 2x1 São Paulo |
| 05/12 | Fluminense 2x1 Operário PR |
| 05/09 | Fluminense 2x2 Vitória |
Deportivo La GuairaLDLDD
| 05/21 | Deportivo La Guaira 2x4 Independiente Rivadavia |
| 05/06 | Deportivo La Guaira 1x1 Club Bolívar |
| 04/30 | Independiente Rivadavia 4x1 Deportivo La Guaira |
| 04/14 | Club Bolívar 1x1 Deportivo La Guaira |
| 04/07 | Deportivo La Guaira 0x0 Fluminense |
Head-to-head
| 04/07/2026 | Deportivo La Guaira 0x0 Fluminense |
See the full analysis of this and the next matches
Market-by-market probabilities, predicted vs actual comparison and pre-match analyses for the next round.
Other matches in round 6
- Cruzeiro 4 x 0 Barcelona Guayaquil05/28
- Boca Juniors 0 x 1 Universidad Católica05/28
- Cerro Porteño 2 x 0 Sporting Cristal05/28
- Palmeiras 4 x 1 Junior FC05/28
- Corinthians 0 x 2 Platense05/27
- Peñarol 0 x 1 Santa Fe05/27
- Club Bolívar 1 x 3 Independiente Rivadavia05/27
- Libertad 0 x 1 UCV05/27
- Independiente del Valle 1 x 0 Rosario Central05/27
- Universitario 0 x 0 Deportes Tolima05/26
Frequently asked questions about Fluminense vs Deportivo La Guaira
- What was the score of Fluminense vs Deportivo La Guaira?
- Fluminense 3 x 1 Deportivo La Guaira, Wednesday, May 27, at Estadio Jornalista Mário Filho, in the Copa Libertadores 2026.
- What were the match statistics for Fluminense vs Deportivo La Guaira?
- Fluminense had more of the ball (56% possession), shots were 7 to 10, and corners were 2 to 1.
- How did Fluminense and Deportivo La Guaira arrive for this match?
- Fluminense arrived with 3 wins, 1 draw, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (10 of 15 points). Deportivo La Guaira arrived with 3 draws and 2 losses in the last 5 matches (3 of 15 points).
- Who had the upper hand in previous meetings?
- The only recorded previous meeting ended Deportivo La Guaira 0 x 0 Fluminense.
Statistical and informational content, for ages 18 and up. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees of a result nor betting advice.