Cuiabá 1 x 0 Vila Nova: stats and analysis
Série B 2026, round 13

Cuiabá
Home
1 × 0

Vila Nova
Away
Arena Pantanal
What the model calculated before the match
Result
Goals
Both teams to score, corners, cards, handicap and the comparison between the four models are in the full analysis, for registered users.
Probability calculated by statistical models from data available before kick-off. Not a guarantee of a result or betting advice.
Match summary
Cuiabá beat Vila Nova 1 to 0 at home, Sunday, June 14, at Arena Pantanal and in the Série B 2026.
Cuiabá had more of the ball (51% possession), shots were 7 to 9, and corners were 5 to 2.
Cuiabá arrived with 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (8 of 15 points). Vila Nova arrived with 4 wins and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (12 of 15 points).
Cuiabá vs Vila Nova stats
What the model predicted
Before the match, FUT Análises' ensemble (Dixon-Coles, XGBoost, Elo and Bradley-Terry) pointed to a Cuiabá win as the most likely result, and got it right. How the models work
Recent form before the match
CuiabáWWLDD
| 06/09 | Ponte Preta 1x2 Cuiabá |
| 05/31 | Cuiabá 2x0 CRB |
| 05/22 | Náutico 1x0 Cuiabá |
| 05/16 | Cuiabá 0x0 Novorizontino |
| 05/09 | Athletic Club 0x0 Cuiabá |
Vila NovaWWWWL
| 06/08 | Vila Nova 1x0 Botafogo SP |
| 05/31 | Londrina 0x1 Vila Nova |
| 05/24 | América Mineiro 1x2 Vila Nova |
| 05/17 | Vila Nova 2x0 Avaí |
| 05/09 | Goiás 1x0 Vila Nova |
See the full analysis of this and the next matches
Market-by-market probabilities, predicted vs actual comparison and pre-match analyses for the next round.
Other matches in round 13
Frequently asked questions about Cuiabá vs Vila Nova
- What was the score of Cuiabá vs Vila Nova?
- Cuiabá 1 x 0 Vila Nova, Sunday, June 14, at Arena Pantanal, in the Série B 2026.
- What did the model predict for Cuiabá vs Vila Nova?
- The model pointed to a Cuiabá win as the most likely result, and got it right.
- What were the match statistics for Cuiabá vs Vila Nova?
- Cuiabá had more of the ball (51% possession), shots were 7 to 9, and corners were 5 to 2.
- How did Cuiabá and Vila Nova arrive for this match?
- Cuiabá arrived with 2 wins, 2 draws, and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (8 of 15 points). Vila Nova arrived with 4 wins and 1 loss in the last 5 matches (12 of 15 points).
Statistical and informational content, for ages 18 and up. Predictions are probabilities, not guarantees of a result nor betting advice.